Program

Program Overview (PDF) 

UCANS8 Detailed Program (PDF with links to presentations made available by authors) (update July 29 2019)

Book of Abstracts (PDF) (update July 04 2019)

 

UCANS VIII Paris 8th-11th July 2019  
Program overview; version of June 21st      
         
Time table Place MONDAY 8th TUESDAY 9th WEDNESDAY 10th THURSDAY 11th
8:30-8:45     Welcome coffee     
8:30-9:00   Registrations + Welcome coffee     Transport to Saclay Center
(25 km from Paris)
9:00-9:45 Bruxelles 9:00 9:15 Opening
9:15 J. Carpenter
Y. Otake T. Brückel
9:45-10:30   D. Baxter A.Menelle F.Mezei Visit of LLB and IPHI
 
10:30-11:00 Coffee break Poster session 1
Oslo room
Coffee break
Coffee break
11:00-11:30   A.I. Etienvre H.Shimizu
11:30-12:00   L. Zanini S. Yoshihashi U. Rücker
12:00- 12:30   X. Wang I. Silverman R. Granada Return to Paris
12:30- 14:00 LUNCH on site  
  3 Parallel sessions Meeting of the IC  
14:00-15:40 Berlin Accelerator 1 Isotope and Nuclear data 14:00-15:00
Round Table in Bruxelles room
 
14:00-14:25   T. Kamiyama G. Hairui  
14:25-14-50   C. Jay S. Weili  
14:50-15:15   Y. Yigang Poster session 2
Oslo room
 
15:15-15-40   N. Chauvin  
14:00-15:40 Athènes Neutron scattering Detection 1 Invited : I. Swainson (AIEA), J.L. Martinez (ESFRI ), Y. Kiyanagi (CANS in Japan)  
14:00-14:25   X. Pingguang H. Iwashita  
14:25-14-50   S. Koizumi S. Potashev  
14:50-15:15   F. A. Felix Poster session 2
Oslo room
 
15:15-15-40   Y. Wakabayashi  
14:00-15:40 Bruxelles Target 1 Moderators 1 15:00 -15:40
Laser driven sources
Bruxelles
room
S.C. Vogel
S. Lilley
 
14:00-14:25   J.F. Muraz Y. Yamagata  
14:25-14-50   P.E. Doege O. Zimmer  
14:50-15:15   J. Baggemann Oslo Room
Poster session 2
Coffee break
 
15:15-15-40   B. Annighofer  
15:40- 16:10 Coffee break Coffee break  
16:10-17:50 Berlin Accelerator Medical Applications 16:10 - 18:00  
16:10-16:35   J.L. Munoz V. Monti Cans Projects  
16:35-17:00   B. Cheymol Z. Ruiqin Bruxelles room  
17:00-17:25   M. Rimmler H. Kumada    
17:25-17:50       K. Kino: AIST
K. Han-Sung: KOMAC
P. Hanno: Lund
M. Pierfrancesco: NePIR
K. Pavlov: DARIA
F. Ott: Sonate
M. Wolff : UppCANs

End at 18:30
 
16:10-17:50 Athènes Radiography Detection 2  
16:10-16:35   D. Graham D. Santos  
16:35-17:00   K. Hirota Y. Yigang   
17:00-17:25   R. Adams G. Funatsu
 
17:25-17:50   Y. Iwashita L. Pilsoo   
16:10-17:50 Bruxelles Target 2 Moderators 2  
16:10-16:35   J. Busom Descarrega M. Jamalipour  
16:35-17:00   T. Kurihara S. Eisenhut  
17:00-17:25   P. Zakalek M. Baolong  
17:25-17:50   R. Bedogni N. Kovalenko  
           
      20:00 Social Dinner
Cruise on the river Seine
   
           

 

 

Online user: 1 RSS Feed